Macro4 & ICPA

Post Reply
Lesage
Posts: 22
Joined: 07 Nov 2020 11:17

Macro4 & ICPA

Post by Lesage » 03 Jun 2022 09:29

Whilst examining the ICPA feature, I have been surprised that sometimes Macro4 doesn't allow me to tick the ICPA button

What are the prerequisites ?
2022-06-03 Macro4.jpg
2022-06-03 Macro4.jpg (59.66 KiB) Viewed 368 times
User avatar
UliBru
Posts: 468
Joined: 19 Oct 2019 13:58

Re: Macro4 & ICPA

Post by UliBru » 03 Jun 2022 10:50

It is necessary to have some filters defined and enabled in ICPA (macro6) before macro4 can use the ICPA function.
Similarily the prefilter checkbox is greyed out if there is no prefilter existing.
Stay well tuned
Uli

Moderator
Acourate system: JRiver/Roon -> AcourateConvolver -> miniDSP U-DIO8 -> TacT M/S2150 amps -> DIY horn speakers
Lesage
Posts: 22
Joined: 07 Nov 2020 11:17

Re: Macro4 & ICPA

Post by Lesage » 03 Jun 2022 11:42

Thank you, Uli
Post Reply